Feelgood Folk Festival
MH
Jan 13, 2015
Post navigation
←
→
Skip to content
Home
About / Contact
Interviews
Adrian Edmondson (2014)
Ben Sollee (2012)
Bruce Hearn (2020)
Crooked Fiddle Band (2013)
Dave Swarbrick (2007)
David Bridie (2013)
David Rovics (2013)
Dez Allenby / Forest (2021)
Doug Ashdown (2013)
Frankie Armstrong (2019)
Georgia Lucas (2023)
Gerry Allen (Moose Malone) (2014)
Glenn Cardier (2013)
Gordie MacKeeman (2015)
Greg Williams / The Everys (2018)
Jake Wilson (2012)
John Meyer / The Good Ship (2014)
Judy Dyble (2015)
Keith Potger (The Seekers) (2014)
Ken Nicol (2014)
Kristina Olsen (2017)
Lisa Jên from 9Bach (2017)
Mick Thomas (2014)
Mick Thomas (2020)
Mick Thomas (2021)
Mike Rudd (2016)
Novalima (Rafael Morales) (2013)
Peter Tilbrook and Delta (2015)
Pokey LaFarge (2014)
Ralph McTell (1987)
Ralph McTell (2012)
Rich Davies & The Low Road (2017)
Ronnie Gilbert & Judy Small (1986)
Ross Wilson (2021)
Ross Wilson, pt 2 (2021)
Seth Lakeman (2012)
Vashti Bunyan (2005)
Volatinsky Trio (Stephen Lalor) (2013)
Wasted Wanderers (2016)
Live To Air
30th Anniversary part 1 (2015)
35th Anniversary, pt 1 (2020)
35th Anniversary, pt 2 (2020)
A History Of American Folk (2021)
Abbie Cardwell (2016)
Acoustic Tull (2019)
Alistair Hulett (2007)
Allara / Kahl Wallis (2019)
Anna Smyrk & band (2021)
Armistice Pals (2014)
Armistice Pals, Nov 13
Armistice Pals, Nov 20
Brillig (2010)
Brillig / The Yearlings (2016)
Cal Williams Jr & Kory Horwood (2015)
Cal Williams Jr & Paul Heggart (2015)
Cat Dog Bird / Paul Heggart (2015)
Courtney Robb (2014)
Courtney Robb (2015)
David Rovics (2009)
Flash Company (Rob Bartlett, Mike Whelan, Paul Shepherd) (1994)
Glenn Cardier (2016)
Glenn Cardier (2021)
Jen Lush & Steve Lennox (2018)
Jimmybay, Ryan Martin John, Lush & Lennox (2019)
Jo Quail (2015)
Jodi Martin, Jen Lush & Alan Gogoll (2016)
Jodi Martin, Ray Smith & Kerryn Schofield (2016)
Junior (2010)
Kaurna Cronin (2015)
Kaurna Cronin (2016)
Little Wise (2014)
Loren Kate (2013)
Mary Webb (2014)
Mary Webb & Michaela Burger (2013)
Mary Webb (2012)
Michael Chapman (1994)
Michael Plater, Tim Hudspith, Adam Geoffrey Cole (2022)
Mick Thomas (2019)
Mike McClellan (2022)
Naomi Keyte & Mary Webb (2018)
Roaring Jack (1989-91)
Ryan Martin John (2023)
Sarah Carroll / Josh Rennie-Hynes (2017)
Session: Cal Williams Jr (2018)
Session: Courtney Robb & Snooks La Vie (2019)
Session: Happy/Sad, Songs Of Tim Buckley (2020)
Session: Joe Matera (2020)
Session: Lush & Lennox (2018)
Session: Mandy Connell (2019)
Session: Tim Moore (2019)
Simon Basey (2021)
Soursob Bob & Snooks LaVie (2015)
Steve Foster (1997)
Stuart Rose (The Moor Rose) (2013)
Susi Davies (2005)
The Stillsons (2011)
The Woolcocks (2016)
The Yearlings (2010)
Tim Moore (2016)
Tim Moore (2021)
Where it all began (1979)
Whiplash (1992)
Yours Truly (Ken Stewart & David Robinson) (2012)
Memorabilia
CD review: Fairport Convention ‘Shuffle and Go’
Stages 1
Stages 2
Stages 3
Theme
On Stage
Alistair Hulett & Dave Swarbrick (2007)
Brillig (2013)
David Rovics (2013)
Doug Ashdown (2002)
Fairport Convention (1999)
Fiddle Chicks (2013)
Flook (2003)
Glenn Cardier (2007)
Handsome Family (2005)
Harry Manx (2004)
Ken Nicol (2016)
Martin Carthy (1989)
Mick Thomas (2004)
Monkey Puzzle Tree (2013)
The Stillsons (2012)
The Timbers (2013)
Pics
30th Anniversary pt 1 (2015)
30th Anniversary Pt 2 (2015)
Adelaide Music Collective (2015)
Anna Smyrk & band (2021)
Bad Shepherds / Brillig (2014)
Battlefield Band (2013)
Cardwells & Friends
Crooked Weather (2018)
Daybreak Music Festival (2013)
Fleurieu Folk Festival 2014 (Sun Oct 26)
Fleurieu Folk Festival 2017
Golonka! (2016)
Heather Frahn & The Moonlight Tide / Halfway To Forth (2013)
Jen Lush & band (2017)
Jo Quail (2017)
Liz Stringer / Mel Parsons (2017)
Malcura (2017)
Mick Thomas & Squeezebox Wally (2014)
Mick Thomas’ Roving Commission (2018)
Nature pics
Next Stop Nashville (2016)
Peter Asher & Albert Lee (2019)
Robert Plant (2018)
SA Bushfire Benefit (2020)
Semaphore Music Festival (2017)
Spectrum (2013)
The Timbers (2015)
Tobias Hengeveld / Chris Parkinson (Wheaty, Sep 6 2014)
Todd Sibbin (2018)
Trinity Sessions 15th (2017)
Various Adelaide acts (2015)
Warsaw Village Band (2017)
WOMADelaide 2014, Fri March 7
WOMADelaide 2014, Mon March 10
WOMADelaide 2014, Sat March 8
WOMADelaide 2016
WOMADelaide 2017
WOMADelaide 2018
WOMADelaide 2019: Mon March 11
WOMADelaide 2019: Sat March 9
WOMADelaide 2019: Sun March 10
WOMADelaide 2020, Fri Mar 6
WOMADelaide 2020, Mon Mar 9
WOMADelaide 2020, Sat Mar 7
Show promos
Upcoming gigs
BSide Gig Guide
Fleurieu Folk Festival
FolkMAD SA
Governor Hindmarsh
The Wheatsheaf
Trinity Sessions
Feelgood Folk Festival
Share this:
Twitter
Facebook
Like
Loading...
Related
Leave a comment
Cancel reply
Δ
This site uses Akismet to reduce spam.
Learn how your comment data is processed
.
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.
To find out more, including how to control cookies, see here:
Cookie Policy
Comment
Reblog
Subscribe
Subscribed
ROOTS & BRANCHES
Join 73 other subscribers.
Sign me up
Already have a WordPress.com account?
Log in now.
ROOTS & BRANCHES
Customise
Subscribe
Subscribed
Sign up
Log in
Copy shortlink
Report this content
View post in Reader
Manage subscriptions
Collapse this bar
Loading Comments...
Write a Comment...
Email (Required)
Name (Required)
Website
%d